Amsterdam Rugby 7s Sunday Schedule
 
Group A - Men's Elite Cup
Pitch 5 Ibuki Tetsuka
10:00
Lions
63
10:20
Firestorm RC
0
 
Group A - Men's Social Shield
Pitch 8 Conrad Riepe
10:00
Wonder 7s
35
10:20
Dambusters
0
 
Group A - Men's Social Badge
Pitch 9 Ben Connor
10:00
Old Navigators
30
10:20
AAC Foreign Legion
0
 
Group A
Pitch 1 Hibiki Ikeda
10:00
Jiangsu Women's Rugby Team
22
10:20
Vaquita Hammerheads
7
 
Group A - Women's Social Shield
Pitch 3 Wissem Lateif
10:00
SC Germania List
27
10:20
RUS
17
 
Group B - Women's Social Shield
Pitch 4 Queenie Chan
10:00
Jordan Legacy Sistas Development
26
10:20
ARC Ladies
21
 
Group C - Women's Social Shield
Pitch 6 Evans Lam
10:00
Jordan Legacy Rugby Pink
33
10:20
LSRG Dames
5
 
Group D - Women's Social Shield
Pitch 7 Inigo Atorrasagasti
10:00
Molly Malone's Breda
24
10:20
AAC Amazonas
0
 
Group A - Vets 10s Pier
Pitch 2 Thomas Ngan
10:00
RC Chartreuse
19
10:20
Chickens for AAC
7
 
Group A - Men's Elite Cup
Pitch 5 Edwin v.d. Spek
10:20
Arcadians
33
10:40
RSRC Sevens
12
 
Group C - Men's Social Shield
Pitch 8 Ben Simpson
10:20
RSV Köln
12
10:40
Gala
19
 
Group C - Men's Social Badge
Pitch 9 Max Weston
10:20
Velate Rugby
19
10:40
Barbarossas
19
 
Group A
Pitch 1 Rebecca Rees
10:20
Pheasants Cas RC
0
10:40
Lionesses
45
 
Group A - Women's Badge
Pitch 3 Charlie Marshall
10:20
(Amster)Dam these iron tries
5
10:40
Porkney's Plastics
31
 
Group B - Women's Badge
Pitch 6 Alex Powdrell
10:20
Batter these iron thighs
29
10:40
Ham's Mathletes
14
 
Group A - Women's Badge
Pitch 4 George Ounsley
10:20
Wageningen Worldwide
17
10:40
Naas Ballers
7
 
Group B - Women's Badge
Pitch 7 Sam Yates
10:20
RC Delft Dames
44
10:40
Medusa
0
 
Group A - Vets 10s Pier
Pitch 2 Phila Bitterhout
10:20
Kwagga Rugby International
21
10:40
Older Navigators
7
 
Group B - Men's Social Shield
Pitch 4 Enyioma Anomelechi
10:40
GåsaPågarna
30
11:00
VGA St Maur
0
 
Group B - Men's Social Badge
Pitch 6 Alex Powdrell
10:40
Chicken Rugby
19
11:00
Kwagga Rugby Social Elite
22
 
Group D - Men's Social Badge
Pitch 8 Bram Oudman
10:40
Alkmaarse Rugby Club
33
11:00
Galacticos
5
 
Group A - Men's Social Plate
Pitch 3 Mike Hawkins
10:40
CSR-Nanok
12
11:00
AAC Dutchies
12
 
Group B - Men's Social Plate
Pitch 7 Shulkan Chikhladze
10:40
Kwagga Rugby Socials
30
11:00
PULLED OUT
0
 
Group B
Pitch 1 Emily Hope
10:40
Shandong 7s
36
11:00
Jordan Legacy Rugby Blue
10
 
Group B
Pitch 5 Marco Minelli
10:40
TUSE
31
11:00
Blau-Weiss Ananas
12
 
Group B - Vets 10s Pier
Pitch 2 Gary Porter
10:40
Westcoast Masters
7
11:00
R4R Protect Ukraine
7
 
Group A - Men's Elite Silver Pier
Pitch 1 Ru Campbell
11:00
Wild Dogs Rugby
21
11:20
Scimitar Storm
17
 
Group B - Men's Elite Silver Pier
Pitch 5 Ano Kuwai
11:00
Euskarians
35
11:20
7 Salopards
0
 
Group D - Men's Social Shield
Pitch 3 Benedikt Niklas
11:00
Mammoth 7's
26
11:20
Louis' Angels
5
 
Group A - Men's Social Shield
Pitch 4 Carlos Padin
11:00
Dambusters
12
11:20
RC Aachen 7s
19
 
Group A - Women's Social Shield
Pitch 7 Queenie Chan
11:00
RUS
7
11:20
GåsaTöserna
36
 
Group B - Women's Social Shield
Pitch 6 Hibiki Ikeda
11:00
ARC Ladies
10
11:20
Dambusters
39
 
Group C - Women's Social Shield
Pitch 8 Bram Oudman
11:00
LSRG Dames
5
11:20
CSR-Nanok
38
 
Group D - Women's Social Shield
Pitch 2 Evans Lam
11:00
AAC Amazonas
7
11:20
The Terrible 7s
37
 
Group C - Men's Elite Silver Pier
Pitch 1 Ben Connor
11:20
Switzers Geneva Rugby
31
11:40
Castricum
15
 
Group B - Men's Elite Cup
Pitch 5 Julian Noster
11:20
Olympic Club
19
11:40
DSR-C
12
 
Group C - Men's Social Shield
Pitch 4 Olga Surkova
11:20
Gala
28
11:40
Boerenrugby.nl
12
 
Group A - Women's Badge
Pitch 6 Wissem Lateif
11:20
Wageningen Worldwide
40
11:40
(Amster)Dam these iron tries
5
 
Group B - Women's Badge
Pitch 8 Shulkan Chikhladze
11:20
RC Delft Dames
31
11:40
Batter these iron thighs
5
 
Group A - Women's Badge
Pitch 7 Ibuki Tetsuka
11:20
Naas Ballers
24
11:40
Porkney's Plastics
5
 
Group B - Women's Badge
Pitch 3 Edwin v.d. Spek
11:20
Medusa
14
11:40
Ham's Mathletes
22
 
Group A - Vets 10s Pier
Pitch 2 Thomas Ngan
11:20
Older Navigators
0
11:40
Chickens for AAC
25
Lunch BLUE Tickets

11:30 - 12:30 
Collect the lunchbox for your team at the square
Lunch BLUE Tickets
11:30 - 12:30
Collect the lunchbox for your team at the square
 
Group D - Men's Elite Silver Pier
Pitch 1 Charlie Marshall
11:40
Sca Sevens
28
12:00
Seven Landes Rugby Club
10
 
Group A - Men's Elite Cup
Pitch 5 Melissa Wright
11:40
Arcadians
5
12:00
Lions
49
 
Group A - Men's Social Badge
Pitch 6 Ben Simpson
11:40
AAC Foreign Legion
14
12:00
I Lambruschi
35
 
Group B - Men's Social Badge
Pitch 3 Edwin v.d. Spek
11:40
Kwagga Rugby Social Elite
10
12:00
Cairo Wolves
12
 
Group C - Men's Social Badge
Pitch 9 Bram Oudman
11:40
Barbarossas
0
12:00
AAC Strollers
52
 
Group D - Men's Social Badge
Pitch 4 Conrad Riepe
11:40
Galacticos
14
12:00
Iguanas
29
 
Group A - Men's Social Plate
Pitch 7 Inigo Atorrasagasti
11:40
AAC Dutchies
36
12:00
ARC3
10
 
Group B - Men's Social Plate
Pitch 8 Mike Hawkins
11:40
PULLED OUT
0
12:00
Rugbyclub Amsterdam
30
 
Group A - Vets 10s Pier
Pitch 2 Gary Porter
11:40
Kwagga Rugby International
12
12:00
RC Chartreuse
12
 
Group A - Men's Elite Cup
Pitch 5 Alex Powdrell
12:00
RSRC Sevens
12
12:20
Firestorm RC
26
 
Group B - Men's Social Shield
Pitch 4 Conrad Riepe
12:00
VGA St Maur
0
12:20
Waterland Warriors
30
 
Group D - Men's Social Shield
Pitch 6 Ben Simpson
12:00
Louis' Angels
14
12:20
ClonatiScombinati
26
 
Group A
Pitch 1 Sam Yates
12:00
Pheasants Cas RC
0
12:20
Jiangsu Women's Rugby Team
48
 
Group A - Women's Social Shield
Pitch 3 Queenie Chan
12:00
GåsaTöserna
14
12:20
SC Germania List
22
 
Group B - Women's Social Shield
Pitch 9 Evans Lam
12:00
Dambusters
17
12:20
Jordan Legacy Sistas Development
12
 
Group C - Women's Social Shield
Pitch 8 Mike Hawkins
12:00
CSR-Nanok
26
12:20
Jordan Legacy Rugby Pink
26
 
Group D - Women's Social Shield
Pitch 7 Marco Minelli
12:00
The Terrible 7s
0
12:20
Molly Malone's Breda
12
 
Group B - Vets 10s Pier
Pitch 2 Phila Bitterhout
12:00
R4R Protect Ukraine
12
12:20
Kwagga Rugby Madalas
17
 
Group A - Men's Elite Silver Pier
Pitch 2 George Ounsley
12:20
Scimitar Storm
14
12:40
Masada 7s
17
 
Group B - Men's Elite Cup
Pitch 4 Ibuki Tetsuka
12:20
DSR-C
0
12:40
Ascrum
34
 
Group A - Men's Social Shield
Pitch 3 Enyioma Anomelechi
12:20
RC Aachen 7s
5
12:40
Wonder 7s
36
 
Group B
Pitch 5 Wissem Lateif
12:20
TUSE
7
12:40
Shandong 7s
5
 
Group A
Pitch 1 Hibiki Ikeda
12:20
Lionesses
7
12:40
Vaquita Hammerheads
49
 
Group A - Women's Badge
Pitch 7 Julian Noster
12:20
(Amster)Dam these iron tries
20
12:40
Naas Ballers
25
 
Group B - Women's Badge
Pitch 8 Melissa Wright
12:20
Batter these iron thighs
22
12:40
Medusa
0
 
Group A - Women's Badge
Pitch 6 Benedikt Niklas
12:20
Porkney's Plastics
5
12:40
Wageningen Worldwide
19
 
Group B - Women's Badge
Pitch 9 Bram Oudman
12:20
Ham's Mathletes
0
12:40
RC Delft Dames
47
Lunch (Dark)GREEN tickets

12:30 - 13:30 
Collect the lunchbox for your team at the square
Lunch (Dark)GREEN tickets
12:30 - 13:30
Collect the lunchbox for your team at the square
 
Group C - Men's Elite Silver Pier
Pitch 5 Max Weston
12:40
Castricum
10
13:00
UBB Sevens
19
 
Group C - Men's Social Shield
Pitch 6 Benedikt Niklas
12:40
Boerenrugby.nl
12
13:00
RSV Köln
26
 
Group A - Men's Social Badge
Pitch 4 Marco Minelli
12:40
I Lambruschi
7
13:00
Old Navigators
19
 
Group B - Men's Social Badge
Pitch 9 Evans Lam
12:40
Cairo Wolves
0
13:00
Chicken Rugby
19
 
Group D - Men's Social Badge
Pitch 8 Alex Powdrell
12:40
Iguanas
7
13:00
Alkmaarse Rugby Club
38
 
Group A - Men's Social Plate
Pitch 7 Shulkan Chikhladze
12:40
ARC3
12
13:00
CSR-Nanok
33
 
Group B - Men's Social Plate
Pitch 3 Inigo Atorrasagasti
12:40
Rugbyclub Amsterdam
19
13:00
Kwagga Rugby Socials
20
 
Group B
Pitch 1 Rebecca Rees
12:40
Blau-Weiss Ananas
0
13:00
Jordan Legacy Rugby Blue
47
 
Group A - Vets 10s Pier
Pitch 2 Thomas Ngan
12:40
RC Chartreuse
39
13:00
Older Navigators
0
 
Group B - Men's Elite Silver Pier
Pitch 1 Ru Campbell
13:00
7 Salopards
12
13:20
NatiScombiNati
27
 
Group D - Men's Elite Silver Pier
Pitch 5 Ano Kuwai
13:00
Seven Landes Rugby Club
14
13:20
Nyenrode 7s
38
 
Group A - Men's Elite Cup
Pitch 4 Edwin v.d. Spek
13:00
Lions
47
13:20
RSRC Sevens
7
 
Group A - Men's Elite Cup
Pitch 3 Julian Noster
13:00
Firestorm RC
14
13:20
Arcadians
28
 
Group B - Men's Social Shield
Pitch 8 Olga Surkova
13:00
Waterland Warriors
14
13:20
GåsaPågarna
24
 
Group D - Men's Social Shield
Pitch 6 Carlos Padin
13:00
ClonatiScombinati
15
13:20
Mammoth 7's
12
 
Group C - Men's Social Badge
Pitch 7 Conrad Riepe
13:00
AAC Strollers
21
13:20
Velate Rugby
19
 
Group A - Vets 10s Pier
Pitch 2 Gary Porter
13:00
Chickens for AAC
12
13:20
Kwagga Rugby International
17
 
Group A
Pitch 1 Marco Minelli
13:20
Jiangsu Women's Rugby Team
19
13:40
Lionesses
5
 
Group A
Pitch 5 Emily Hope
13:20
Vaquita Hammerheads
63
13:40
Pheasants Cas RC
0
 
Semi-finals (1)
Pitch 4 Edwin v.d. Spek
13:20
SC Germania List
12
13:40
Dambusters
5
 
Semi-finals (2)
Pitch 3 Enyioma Anomelechi
13:20
CSR-Nanok
7
13:40
Molly Malone's Breda
17
 
Group B - Vets 10s Pier
Pitch 2 Phila Bitterhout
13:20
Kwagga Rugby Madalas
33
13:40
Westcoast Masters
0
Lunch LIME tickets

13:30 - 14:30 
Collect the lunchbox for your team at the square
Lunch LIME tickets
13:30 - 14:30
Collect the lunchbox for your team at the square
 
Group A - Men's Elite Silver Pier
Pitch 1 George Ounsley
13:40
Masada 7s
5
14:00
Wild Dogs Rugby
22
 
Group C - Men's Elite Silver Pier
Pitch 5 Ben Connor
13:40
UBB Sevens
14
14:00
Switzers Geneva Rugby
7
 
Group B - Men's Elite Cup
Pitch 4 Melissa Wright
13:40
Ascrum
12
14:00
Olympic Club
12
 
Group B
Pitch 2 Sam Yates
13:40
Shandong 7s
48
14:00
Blau-Weiss Ananas
0
 
Group B
Pitch 3 Wissem Lateif
13:40
Jordan Legacy Rugby Blue
19
14:00
TUSE
7
 
Group B - Men's Elite Silver Pier
Pitch 1 Charlie Marshall
14:00
NatiScombiNati
7
14:20
Euskarians
40
 
Group D - Men's Elite Silver Pier
Pitch 5 Max Weston
14:00
Nyenrode 7s
28
14:20
Sca Sevens
14
 
Semi-finals (1)
Pitch 2 Phila Bitterhout
14:00
Old Navigators
26
14:20
Chicken Rugby
7
 
Semi-finals (2)
Pitch 3 Mike Hawkins
14:00
AAC Strollers
14
14:20
Alkmaarse Rugby Club
5
 
Semi-finals (1)
Pitch 2 Enyioma Anomelechi
14:20
Wonder 7s
22
14:40
GåsaPågarna
19
 
Semi-finals (2)
Pitch 1 Carlos Padin
14:20
Gala
0
14:40
ClonatiScombinati
26
 
Finals - Women's Social Shield
Pitch 1 Bram Oudman
14:40
SC Germania List
12
15:00
Molly Malone's Breda
7
 
Finals - Women's Badge
Pitch 2 Evans Lam
14:40
Wageningen Worldwide
0
15:00
RC Delft Dames
27
 
Finals - Men's Social Plate
Pitch 2 Conrad Riepe
15:05
AAC Dutchies
17
15:25
Kwagga Rugby Socials
0
 
Group - Demonstration game
Pitch 1
15:05
AAC Mini's
0
15:25
RC Amsterdam Mini's
0
 
Finals - Men's Social Shield
Pitch 1 Ben Simpson
15:30
Wonder 7s
12
15:50
ClonatiScombinati
17
 
Finals - Men's Social Badge
Pitch 2 Marco Minelli
15:30
Old Navigators
15
15:50
AAC Strollers
24
 
Finals - Men's Elite Cup
Pitch 1 Ibuki Tetsuka
15:55
Lions
52
16:15
Ascrum
5
 
Semi-finals (2)
Pitch 1 Ben Connor
16:20
UBB Sevens
12
16:40
Nyenrode 7s
14
 
Semi-finals (1)
Pitch 1 Ano Kuwai
16:45
Wild Dogs Rugby
0
17:05
Euskarians
24
 
Finals - Vets 10s Pier
Pitch 1 Shulkan Chikhladze
17:10
RC Chartreuse
0
17:30
Kwagga Rugby Madalas
19
 
Finals
Pitch 1 Hibiki Ikeda
17:35
Jiangsu Women's Rugby Team
0
17:55
Shandong 7s
19
 
Finals - Men's Elite Silver Pier
Pitch 1 Ru Campbell
18:00
Euskarians
15
18:20
Nyenrode 7s
24